Committees

Guest of Honor

  • Toshimitsu Yamazaki (Univ. of Tokyo / Riken)
  • Kanetada Nagamine (KEK / Riken)

General Advisory Board

  • Hideto En’yo (Riken)
  • Toshiji Kanaya (J-PARC MLF)
  • Philip King (ISIS)
  • Sadamichi Maekawa (JAEA)
  • Takashi Nakano (Osaka Univ.)
  • Naohito Saito (J-PARC)
  • Kazuyoshi Yamada (KEK)

Organizing Committee

Chair: Jun Sugiyama (Toyota CRDL)

  • Co-chair: Yasuhiro Miyake (KEK)
  • Co-chair: Hiroshi Amitsuka (Hokkaido Univ.)
  • Tadashi Adachi (Sophia Univ.)
  • Hiroko Ariga (Hokkaido Univ.)
  • Kiyotaka Asakura (Hokkaido Univ.)
  • Masaki Fujita (Tohoku Univ.)
  • Wataru Higemoto (JAEA)
  • Katsuhiko Ishida (Riken)
  • Takashi Itoh (JAEA)
  • Naritoshi Kawamura (KEK)
  • Akihiro Koda (KEK)
  • Kenji Kojima (KEK)
  • Yasuyuki Matusda (Univ. of Tokyo)
  • Takehito Nakano (Osaka Univ.)
  • Kazuki Oishi (CROSS)
  • Amba Datt Pant (J-PARC)
  • Koichiro Shimomura (KEK)
  • Akira Sato (Osaka Univ.)
  • Isao Watanabe (Riken)
  • Patrick Strasser (KEK)
  • Tatsuya Yanagisawa (Hokkaido Univ.)

Scientific Program Committee

Chair: Ryosuke Kadono (KEK, Japan)

  • Joao Campos Gil (Univ. of Coimbra, Portugal)
  • Kenya Kubo (ICU, Japan)
  • Tom Lancaster (Durham Univ., UK)
  • Graeme Luke (McMaster Univ., Canada)
  • Andrew MacFarlane (UBC, Canada)
  • Martin Mansson (KTH, Sweden)
  • Phillippe Mendels (Univ. Paris-Sud Orsay, France)
  • Nobuhiko Nishida (Toyota Physical and Chemical Research Institute, Japan)
  • Thomas Prokscha (PSI, Switzerland)
  • Roberto De Renzi (Univ. of Parma, Italy)
  • Pierre Dalmas de Reotier (CEA Grenoble, France)

International Advisory Committee

Chair: Yoji Koike (Tohoku Univ., Japan)

  • Alex Amato (PSI, Switzerland)
  • Stephen J. Blundell (Univ. of Oxford, UK)
  • Khashayar Ghandi (Mount Allison Univ., Canada)
  • Sean Giblin (Cardiff Univ., UK)
  • Michel Gingras (Univ. of Waterloo, Canada)
  • Adrian Hillier (ISIS, UK)
  • Amit Keren (Technion, Israel)
  • Robert F. Kiefl (UBC, Canada)
  • Iain McKenzie (TRIUMF, Canada)
  • Elvezio Morenzoni (PSI, Switzerland)
  • Je-Geun Park (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
  • Francis Pratt (ISIS, UK)
  • Jeff Sonier (Simon Fraser Univ., Canada)
  • Vyacheslav G. Storchak (Kurchatov Institute, Russia)
  • Lei Shu (Fudan Univ., China)
  • Yoko Sugawara (Kitasato Univ., Japan)
  • Eiko Torikai (Ymanashi Univ./JAEA, Japan)
  • Yasutomo J. Uemura (Columbia Univ., USA)
  • Xu-guang Zheng (Saga Univ., Japan)